h1

Silver Lake College Announces 2011 Graduates

June 16, 2011

For Immediate Release                                                            

June 10, 2011

(Manitowoc, WI) – Silver Lake College held its commencement ceremony on Sunday, May 1, 2011. Congratulations to the following graduates:

Bachelor of Arts Degree

  • Patrick M. Sattler – Psychology – Chilton, WI
  • Jodie C. Skenandore – Psychology – De Pere, WI
  • Bernard Patrick Knier – Theology – Elkhart Lake, WI
  • Jonathan Blevins – Theology – Grayslake, IL
  • Michelle Stoller  – English – Green Bay, WI
  • Jeffrey R. Voland – Psychology –  Kiel, WI
  • Brent Edward Anderson – Studio Art – Manitowoc, WI
  • Mitchell P. Angel – Music – Manitowoc, WI
  • Roger S. Bonde- Music – Manitowoc, WI
  • Joshua T. Dahlen – English – Manitowoc, WI
  • Toushane Clay Evans Jr. – History – Manitowoc, WI
  • Tracy Fuller – Psychology – Manitowoc, WI
  • Joseph Nelson Goethals – English – Manitowoc, WI
  • Tessa Kiel – Psychology & Theology – Manitowoc, WI
  • Ryan R. Sorge – English – Manitowoc, WI
  • Haley M. Tadych – Psychology – Manitowoc, WI
  • Brittany Leigh-Ann Teasley – Psychology – Manitowoc, WI
  • Richard G. Kelly Jr. – English – Milwaukee, WI
  • Anh Phuong Thi Huynh Nguyen  – Psychology – Plymouth, WI
  • Valorie Gengler – English – Reedsville, WI
  • Elizabeth A. Cortez – Studio Art – Sheboygan, WI
  • Sara Marie St. Thomas – English – Sheboygan, WI
  • Joseph Walter Bolle – History – Sherwood, WI
  • Kathleen Kirchner – Psychology – Two Rivers, WI
  • JoAnn Carol Kleckner – Studio Art & Mathematics – Two Rivers, WI
  • Thomas Charles Daniel White – Music – Two Rivers, WI

Bachelor of Music Degree

  • Dana Dolezal – Music Education-Kodaly & Music Education-Choral – Manitowoc, WI

Bachelor of Science Degree

  • Sherry L. Schuh – Accounting & Business Management – Appleton, WI
  • Natalie Stumpner – Elementary Education – Berlin, WI
  • Sara J. Putnam – Business Management – Bowler, WI
  • Vicki L. Stevens – Business Management – Bowler, WI
  • Erin Marie Shortall – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Brussels, WI
  • Danica Vandenhouten – Early Childhood Education – Casco, WI
  • Casey Hayward – Information Science Technology – Fond du Lac, WI
  • Laura Kerscher – Early Childhood Special Education & Early Childhood Education – Green Bay, WI
  • Stephanie Kyles – Learning Disabilities & Cognitive Disabilities – Green Bay, WI
  • Katrina Ann Rivard – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Green Bay, WI
  • Michelle Faith Sawyer – Business Management – Green Bay, WI
  • Sarah Lewis – Accounting & Business Management – Greenville, WI
  • Lawrence J. Curtis – Business Management – Gresham, WI
  • Tiffany Le Suemnicht – Accounting & Business Management – Howards Grove, WI
  • Sarah Jane Mader – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Kaukauna, WI
  • Ashley Dorothy Tennie – Learning Disabilities & Elementary Education – Kaukauna, WI
  • Roderick Alan Boivin – Business Management – Keshena, WI
  • Gerald Warrington – Business Management – Keshena, WI
  • Stacie Mueller – Elementary Education – Kewaunee, WI
  • Kristin Jean Groh – Business Management – Kiel, WI
  • Theodor Earl Schultz – Business Management – Kiel, WI
  • Kelly Grady-Pyne – Early Childhood Education – Land O’ Lakes, WI
  • Taylor A. Barnard – Elementary Education –Manitowoc, WI
  • June Marie Cleveringa – Business Management – Manitowoc, WI
  • Brenda M. Cooley – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Manitowoc, WI
  • Matthew J. Fehrmann – Business Management – Manitowoc, WI
  • Jonathan R. Horn – Computer Science – Manitowoc, WI
  • Hong Thi Huynh – Biology & Studio Art – Manitowoc, WI
  • Ashly Rose Langnes – Learning Disabilities & Elementary Education – Manitowoc, WI
  • Joseph R. Mrotek – Business Management –Manitowoc, WI
  • Sister Chrisma Ngonyani – Biology – Manitowoc, WI
  • Valerie Ann Samson – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Manitowoc, WI
  • Kristin Mae Schroeder – Elementary Education – Manitowoc, WI
  • Cassandra Anne Smith – Learning Disabilities & Cognitive Disabilities – Manitowoc, WI
  • Cheryl Ann Terp – Business Management – Manitowoc, WI
  • Donna L. Wideman – Business Management – Marinette, WI
  • Dwight Weathers – Accounting – Milwaukee, WI
  • Karina M. Orlowski – Early Childhood Education – Minocqua, WI
  • Brian Bohman – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Mishicot, WI
  • Karleen Brown – Human Resource Management   – Mishicot, WI
  • Patricia Ann Anderson – Human Resource Management – Oneida, WI
  • Jenni L. Molash – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Oshkosh, WI
  • Karl L. Reischl – Business Management – Oshkosh, WI
  • Lizabeth Marie Miller – Early Childhood Special Education & Early Childhood Education – Plymouth, WI
  • Deborah L. Morgan – Human Resource Management – Plymouth, WI
  • Jason Royce Thorpe – Business Management – Reedsville, WI
  • Antoine Chevalier – Business Management – Shawano, WI
  • William Ramsey Harkey  – Business Management – Shawano, WI
  • Colette Marie White – Business Management – Shawano, WI
  • Michael Duane Kregel  – Computer Science – Sheboygan, WI
  • Janine Michelle Pentek   – Business Management – Sheboygan, WI
  • Kimberly J. Werla – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Sheboygan, WI
  • Michele Marie Arnhoelter – Business Management – Sheboygan Falls, WI
  • Jennifer Marie Rozell – Early Childhood Education – Tripoli, WI
  • Harry F. Bork Jr. – Business Management – Two Rivers, WI
  • Deirdre Lynn Dirkmann   – Accounting & Business Management – Two Rivers, WI
  • Kevin Siehr – Public Services Administration – Two Rivers, WI
  • Allen C. Willems – Manuf. Systems Engr. Technology – Two Rivers, WI
  • Vang Mee Yang            – Business Management – Two Rivers, WI
  • Jill Skarda – Human Resource Management – Valders, WI
  • Ryan Joseph King – Computer Science -West Allis, WI
  • Jennifer Lynn Van Eyck – Business Management & Public Services Administration – Whitelaw, WI
  • Cindee A. Vogel – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Whitelaw, WI
  • La Tisha Ann Vanden Bush – Human Resource Management & Business Management – Wrightstown, WI

Bachelor of Science in Nursing Degree

  • Jessica Klessig – Nursing – Newton, WI

Master of Arts in Education Degree

Administrative Leadership Program

  • Susan Elizabeth Schultz – Admin. Leadership – Manitowoc, WI

Master of Arts in Education Degree

Teacher Leadership Program

  • Lori Rooney – Teacher Leadership – Franklin, WI
  • Christopher Michael Nesemann  – Teacher Leadership – Grafton, WI
  • Mary Jane Nowicki LaTona – Teacher Leadership – Greenfield, WI
  • Sarah Jean Betzinger – Teacher Leadership – Menominee, MI
  • Cynthia Bush – Teacher Leadership – Milwaukee, WI
  • Larissa A. Hutchinson – Teacher Leadership – Racine, WI
  • Alice Howard-Nichols – Teacher Leadership – West Bend, WI

Master of Arts in Special Education Degree

Special Education Program                

  • Amanda Ann Pribek – Special Ed – Francis Creek, WI
  • Jane Therese Mathes – Special Ed – Green Bay, WI
  • Jennifer L. Christopherson – Special Ed – Kiel, WI
  • Rebecca Lynn Sweney – Special Ed – Manitowoc, WI
  • Theresa M. (Vogel) Hrubecky – Special Ed – Two Rivers, WI
  • Pamela Schuett-Follon – Special Ed – Valders, WI

Master of Music Degree

Music Education-Kodaly Program                   

  • Toni K. Weijola – Music Ed-Kodaly – Appleton, WI
  • Betty Walton – Music Ed-Kodaly – Borger, TX
  • Heather Elsa Rattmann  – Music Ed-Kodaly – Mc Farland, WI
  • Rachel Frances Erickson – Music Ed-Kodaly – Somerset, WI

Master of Science Degree

Management & Organizational Behavior Program

  • David C. Allen – Management & Organizational Behavior – Ankeny, IA
  • Gregg W. Duffek – Management & Organizational Behavior – Bowler, WI
  • Adam Paul Laabs – Management & Organizational Behavior – Brillion, WI
  • Danielle L. Strobel – Management & Organizational Behavior – De Pere, WI
  • Kristine K. De Blaey – Management & Organizational Behavior – Elkhart Lake, WI
  • Kathryn Goffard  – Management & Organizational Behavior – Green Bay, WI
  • Jing Wang – Management & Organizational Behavior – Kohler, WI
  • Gregory E. Augustine – Management & Organizational Behavior – Manitowoc, WI
  • Linda Marie Grider – Management & Organizational Behavior – Manitowoc, WI
  • Erica Jansky – Management & Organizational Behavior- Manitowoc, WI
  • Linda L. Johanek – Management & Organizational Behavior – Manitowoc, WI
  • Marjorie Van Sleet – Management & Organizational Behavior – Manitowoc, WI
  • Damon Grambow – Management & Organizational Behavior – Menasha, WI
  • Deanna L. Krause – Management & Organizational Behavior – Mishicot, WI
  • Cynthia Louise Schmoller – Management & Organizational Behavior – New Holstein, WI
  • Emily Kristine Buentello – Management & Organizational Behavior – Newton, WI
  • Vicky Patricia Darragh – Management & Organizational Behavior – Oconto, WI
  • Wanda J. Diemel – Management & Organizational Behavior – Oneida, WI
  • Marilyn M. Jourdan – Management & Organizational Behavior – Oneida, WI
  • Cheryl Ann Wozniak – Management & Organizational Behavior – Oostburg, WI
  • Amy Sell – Management & Organizational Behavior – Sheboygan, WI
  • Shannon M. Williams – Management & Organizational Behavior – Sheboygan, WI
  • Craig A. Verhagen – Management & Organizational Behavior – Sobieski, WI
  • James A. Blum – Management & Organizational Behavior – Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • Cyrena Jean Owens – Management & Organizational Behavior – Two Rivers, WI
  • Karen A. Christel – Management & Organizational Behavior – Valders, WI

Find the Extraordinary in you at Silver Lake College.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: